Media convertor 1*10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1*1000Base-FX SFP slot without SFP external power supply

    357,00 lei 172,55 lei

    –  All our products fully respect the descriptions made.

    –  All our products are made using only premium materials and the highest quality!

    – The warranty for this product is 12 months

     

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot

    Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Dual LC fiber
    ● RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M
    ● Full Duplex or Half Duplex
    ● SFP Transceiver not included
    ● Extends distance: up to 100km (depends on SFP Transceiver)
    ● Working temperature range: 0°C to 60°C

    Media Converter is used to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter.
    The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. SFP connectors are available. Extra distances are possible with the single mode version delivering up to 20km connectivity per transmitted segment.
    The A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP allows the installation of fiber cabling anywhere within a Gigabit Ethernet network topology by directly connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.